Top
Sign up to receive your free guide to Intentional Design

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
The Anderson Projects WA recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used.
We manage your information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
By accessing the Site, registering for our services, or entering your details as a subscriber or via ‘contact’ you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Personal information collection and use
The Anderson Projects WA collects personally identifiable information about you, being:
1 Your name,
2 Your contact information including email address.

We do not disclose personal information about you publicly or to third parties unless it is authorised or required by law, or as otherwise outlined in this Privacy Policy.
From time to time, we may disclose your personal information (on a confidential basis) to agents and others that we use in the ordinary operation of our business, marketing and promotion, user experience research and surveys, Site hosting and support and maintenance. We will only disclose your information to the extent required for the purpose of the third party providing services contracted to us so that we may service you.
Your personal information will never be sold to any third party.

If you have any concerns about how we handle your personal information or require further information, please contact me lauren@theandersonprojects.com
This document represents our Privacy Policy as at July, 2018. We may change this document from time to time to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account).

What’s Good

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins

Error: No connected account.

Please go to the Instagram Feed settings page to connect an account.